The Colony All-District

The Colony All-District

District 14-5A All-District
The Colony Boys Soccer 2018

Co-MVP: Blake Henson, Lake Dallas; Xander Shelton, Prosper

Offensive MVP: Guy Esquivel, Carrollton RL Turner

Midfielder of the Year: Angel Lopez, The Colony

Co-Defensive MVP: Spencer Magalhaes, The Colony; Cade York, Prosper

Co-Goalkeeper of the Year: Trever Jackson, Carrollton Creekview; Kaleb Irving, Lake Dallas

Utility Player of the Year: Trevor Martineau, McKinney North

Newcomer of the Year: Esteban Ramirez, Carrollton RL Turner

Coach of the Year: Ryan Rogers, Prosper

First Team:
Xander Shelton, Prosper; Cade York, Prosper; Chris Nayler-Gress, Prosper; Andrew Crawford, Prosper; Alex Cartabedian, Prosper; Ivan Flores, Prosper; Blake Henson, Lake Dallas; Kaleb Irving, Lake Dallas; Joseph Clyatt, Lake Dallas; Julian Fernandez, Lake Dallas; Sergio Depaoli, Lake Dallas; Guy Esquivel, Carrollton RL Turner; Jordan Sherey, Carrollton RL Turner; Esteban Ramirez, Carrollton RL Turner; Omar Ballona, Carrollton RL Turner; Patrick Caylor, The Colony; Angel Lopez, The Colony; Spencer Magalhaes, The Colony; John Carter, The Colony; Trevor Martineau, McKinney North; Alex Vazquez, McKinney North; Carson Ritchie, McKinney North; Horacio Gamez, Carrollton Creekview; Brandon Connell, Carrollton Creekview; Luis Sanchez, Carrollton Creekview.

District 14-5A All-District
The Colony Girls Soccer 2018

MVP: Kat Rogers, Prosper

Co-Offensive MVP: Landri Townsend, Little Elm; Kaitlyn Giametta, Prosper

Co-Midfielder of the Year: Sierra Wilson, Little Elm; Jamie Murff, McKinney North

Co-Defensive MVP: Lauren Francis, Carrollton Newman Smith; Lauren Lapomarda, Prosper

Goalkeeper of the Year: Matti Sandoval, The Colony

Utility Player of the Year: Emilie Torres, McKinney North

Newcomer of the Year: Kiley Hart, McKinney North

Coach of the Year: Rafael Flores, Prosper

First Team: 
Lauren Miller, Prosper; Reese Cross, Prosper; Maycie McDougal, Prosper; Cameron Larsen, Prosper; Kristin Knipe, Prosper; Peyton Jefferson, Prosper; Taelyn Blomster, McKinney North; Katie McGee, McKinney North; Thalia Soto, McKinney North; Brittany Casarez, McKinney North; Zoe Baker, McKinney North; Ashley Waggoner, Little Elm; Anna Palasciano, Little Elm; Kiki Molinar, Little Elm; Isabella Lopez, Little Elm; Lauren Campos, The Colony; Loren Sanner, The Colony; Reagan Keiser, The Colony; Makayla Nunn, The Colony; Kim Barcenas, Carrollton RL Turner; Payton Taylor, Carrollton RL Turner; Ana Reyes, Carrollton RL Turner; Tori SiFuentes, Carrollton Creekview; Kaylee Rust, Carrollton Creekview; Julianna Sicilian, Carrollton Creekview; Sydney Frazier, Lake Dallas; Addie Buesing, Lake Dallas; Erin Chung, Carrollton Newman Smith; Lyndsey Rolen, Carrollton Newman Smith.


Related Articles

Mother’s Day Dining Ideas

by Steve Gamel If you’re looking for dining options for Mother’s Day, there are a variety of local favorites and

Guyer Trio Lands on All-Region Team

by Steve Gamel A trio of basketball players from Guyer, including one decorated female who will soon transition to college

Lady Hawks’ Rollins, Benbow Named All-Americans

by Steve Gamel The Hebron volleyball team is a little over a month into the high school volleyball season, and

No comments

Write a comment
No Comments Yet! You can be first to comment this post!

Write a Comment

Your e-mail address will not be published.
Required fields are marked*