Hebron All-District Soccer

Hebron All-District Soccer

District 5-6A All-District
Hebron Boys Soccer 2018

MVP: Chase Drackett, Marcus

Co-Offensive MVP: Kevin Navarette, Trinity; Dylan Beccera, Flower Mound

Defensive Player of the Year: Brock Bennison, Southlake Carroll

Midfielder of the Year: Jardelle Kuate, Trinity

Goalkeeper of the Year: Landon Leach, Flower Mound

Newcomer of the Year: Harvey Castro, Marcus

Co-Utility Player of the Year: Juan Martinez, Lewisville; Ryan Shaughnessy, Marcus

Co-Coach of the Year: Chad Rakestraw, Marcus; Tracy Duren, Trinity

First Team:
Matthew Doyle, Hebron; Mark Roby, Marcus; Matt Heffernan, Marcus; Jack Coad, Marcus; Austin Willis, Marcus; Burl Shepherd, Marcus; Run Cung, Lewisville; Josue Romo, Lewisville; Cole O’Haugherty, Southlake; Trent Stewart, Southlake; Colby Parton, Trinity; Ahmet Ramovic, Trinity; Garrett Bonar, Trinity; Mateo Gonzalez, Trinity; Noah Kubala, Flower Mound; Brock Clayton, Flower Mound; Jackson Captain, Flower Mound; Gabe Segovia, Byron Nelson; Jonathan Villegas, LD Bell.

Second Team: 
Diego Hernandez, Hebron; Dalton Lloyd, Marcus; Grant Prokasy, Marcus; Nick Rabehl, Marcus; Tomas Pondeca, Marcus; Porter Pomykal, Marcus; Ricky Pierce, Lewisville; Tin Shew, Lewisville; Preston Meyers, Southlake; Miguel Fryer, Southlake; Chen Adjei, Trinity; Angelo Lagos, Trinity; Zac Moreno, Trinity; Seth Dinger, Trinity; Christian Adams, Flower Mound; Scotland Crook, Flower Mound; Will Moss, Flower Mound; Tanner Keough, Byron Nelson; Ryan Newsome, LD Bell.

District 5-6A All-District
Hebron Girls Soccer 2018

Co-District MVP: Taylor Moon, Marcus; Taylor Tufts, Southlake

Co-Forward MVP: Madi Drenowatz, Southlake; Maddie Turlington, Byron Nelson

Co-Midfielder MVP: Kennedy Dahlin, Byron Nelson; Maddie Algya, Marcus

Co-Defensive MVP: Amber Crews, Lewisville; Emily Chase, Southlake

Co-Utility MVP: Georgie Phelps, Southlake; Sam Hanking, Flower Mound

Co-Goalkeeper MVP: Stephanie Starr, Marcus; Madison Martin, Southlake

Co-Newcomer of the Year: Caitlyn Matthews, Flower Mound; Brielle Dehaven, Hebron

Co-Freshman of the Year: McKenna Russo, Byron Nelson; Adamaris Manjarez, Lewisville

First Team: 
Lauryn Mazick, Southlake; Karina Owens, Southlake; Tara Sumer, Southlake; Madeline Bryant, Southlake; Leslie Fields, Southlake; Kendall Gilpin, Southlake; Abby Glockzin, Hebron; Sydney Demski, Hebron; Olivia Hasler, Hebron; Briley Weatherford, Hebron; Brooke Weatherford, Hebron; Abby Smith, Flower Mound; Lauren Frady, Flower Mound; Elena Reyna, Flower Mound, Alex Augustyn, Flower Mound; Lexi Burke, Byron Nelson; Corey Borer, Byron Nelson; Maddie Harper, Byron Nelson, Jessyca Lopez, Byron Nelson; Hannah Gage, Byron Nelson, Holly Madden, LD Bell; Erin Keohane, LD Bell; Micaela Owen, Lewisville, Vyviene Spaulding, Lewisville; Monique Sais, Lewisville; Francesca Amoe, Marcus; Katy Brown, Marcus; Kassey Peralta, Marcus, Kaity Hemperly, Marcus; Avery Hudson, Marcus; Kelly Van Gundy, Marcus; Belerica Oquendo, Trinity.


Related Articles

Summer Sleep-Away Camps That are Within Driving Distance

by Susan Neuhalfen It’s time to start planning for summer and in addition to the family vacation, it may be

The New TEA Accountability System for Schools Gets an F

Lantana’s schools as well as many schools in Texas got their first taste of the new school accountability rating system

5 Things College Writers Can Be Doing Now

by Steve Gamel Edit This 469.360.3611 EditThisLLC.com I was a late bloomer when it came to being a writer. When I

No comments

Write a comment
No Comments Yet! You can be first to comment this post!

Write a Comment

Your e-mail address will not be published.
Required fields are marked*